top of page

Slough Dojo

Location

51 High Street,

Langley,

Berkshire SL38NF

Instrutor's Contact

Iqbal Singh Dau

iqbaldau@live.com

Training Times

Wednesday

Juniors: 6-7pm

Friday

Juniors: 5-7:30pm

WhatsApp Image 2022-07-14 at 10.25.02 AM (2).jpeg

ALL DOJOS

Screenshot 2022-06-30 at 19.50_edited.jpg

Screenshot 2022-06-30 at 19.50_edited.jpg

Instructor: Matthew Thomas 

Ynysybwl Rugby Football Club, Heol-Y-Plwyf, Ynysybwl, Pontypridd CF37 3HY, Wales, UK

Tuesday
Juniors: 6-7:30pm
Adults: 6-7:30pm

Screenshot 2022-06-30 at 19.50_edited.jpg

Instructor: Felix Ntumazah

Crystal Palace National Sports Centre, Ledrington Road, London, UK

Tuesday
Juniors: 6:30pm
Seniors: 8pm

Friday
Juniors: 6:30pm
Seniors: 8pm

Screenshot 2022-06-30 at 19.50_edited.jpg

Instructor: Senpai Resh

Barkantine Hall Community Centre, The Quarterdeck, London, UK

Monday
Juniors: 7-8pm
Seniors: 8-9:30pm

Wednesday
Juniors: 7-8pm
Seniors: 8-9:30pm

Screenshot 2022-06-30 at 19.50_edited.jpg

Instructor: Senpai Bal

Trinity Road, Gravesend, Kent DA12 1LU, UK

Tuesday
Juniors: 5-6:30pm
Adults: 5-6:30pm

Friday
Juniors: 6-9pm
Adults: 6-9pm

Screenshot 2022-06-30 at 19.50_edited.jpg

Instructor: Shihan Nick da Costa

Barley Lane, Ilford IG3 8XN, UK

Tuesday
U16: 7:30-8:30pm
Seniors: 7:30-9pm

Thursday
U16: 7:30-8:30pm
Seniors: 7:30-9pm

Screenshot 2022-06-30 at 19.50_edited.jpg

Instructor: Bryn Hughes

Springhead Congregational Church, Radcliffe Street, Springhead, Oldham OL4 4QP, UK

Screenshot 2022-06-30 at 19.50_edited.jpg

Instructor: Iqbal Singh Dau

51 High Street Langley, Langley, Slough, Berkshire SL3 8NF, UK

Monday
Juniors: 6-7pm

Wednesday
Juniors: 5-7:30pm

Screenshot 2022-06-30 at 19.50_edited.jpg

Instructor changes every week

Lake Forest House, Forest Road, Ilford IG6 3HY, UK

Saturday
Adults: 2-4pm

Screenshot 2022-06-30 at 19.50_edited.jpg

Instructor: Darren Stringer

Old Palace Preparatory School, Melville Avenue, South Croydon, UK

Tuesday
Juniors: 6:30pm
Seniors: 7:30pm

Sunday
Juniors: 10am
Seniors: 10am

Screenshot 2022-06-30 at 19.50_edited.jpg

Instructor: Stuart Wright

Tudor Cottage, 2 Blasford Hill, Little Waltham, Chelmsford CM3 3PF, UK

Monday
Seniors: 7-8:30pm

Thursday
Seniors: 7-8:30pm

Screenshot 2022-06-30 at 19.50_edited.jpg

Instructor: Anthony Mason

YMCA, Dyffryn Road, Mountain Ash CF45 4DA, UK

Sunday
11am-1pm

Wednesday
6:30-9:00pm

Screenshot 2022-06-30 at 19.50_edited.jpg

Instructors: Adrian Cooke + Lee Baker

St. John's Church and Hall Folkestone, St Johns Church Rd, Folkestone CT19 5BQ, UK

Monday
Juniors: 7-8:30pm
Seniors: 7-8:30pm

Screenshot 2022-06-30 at 19.50_edited.jpg

Instructor: Trevor Weeks

The Greenwich Centre, 12 Lambarde Square, London SE10 9HB, UK

Wednesday
Juniors: 6:30-7:30pm
Adults: 7-9pm

Screenshot 2022-06-30 at 19.50_edited.jpg

Instructor: David Green

bloodfitness.co.uk, Weighbridge Place, Saint Helier, Jersey

Monday
Juniors: 7:30-8:30pm
Adults: 7:30-8:30pm

Wednesday
Juniors: 7:30-8:30pm
Adults: 7:30-8:30pm

Screenshot 2022-06-30 at 19.50_edited.jpg

Instructor: Lee Swiggelaar

1a Saint Ives Road, Houghton, Huntingdon, UK

Monday
Juniors: 6-7pm
Seniors: 7-8:30pm

Wednesday
Juniors: 6-7pm
Seniors: 6-8:30pm

Screenshot 2022-06-30 at 19.50_edited.jpg

Instructor: Khalid Simon DIN

Spelthorne Leisure Centre, Knowle Green, Staines TW18 1AJ, UK

Wednesday
Juniors: 7-8:30pm
Adults: 7-8:30pm

Sunday
Juniors: 10.45am-12pm
Adults: 11.45am-1pm

bottom of page